EDUCATION
2010 Bachelor of Fine Art (First Class Hons)
University of Newcastle, NSW
EXHIBITIONS
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
2017 Void, Gosford City Art Gallery
2016 Form, Maitland Regional Art Gallery
2014 Inside | Outside, The Lock-up
2010 Unfamiliar, Auchmuty Library Rooftop Garden, University of Newcastle
2009 Gingerbread Mandala, Watt Space
2009 Eat Dust, Watt Space
2008 p.s. I love having sailing lessons with you, Watt Space
GROUP EXHIBITIONS AND COLLABORATIONS
2015 Emerging, Gosford Regional Gallery
2014 A very fine river: Convict stories from the Hunter, Lake Macquarie City Art Gallery
2014 Lane Cove sculpture plinth, Gallery Lane Cove
2013 Handwise VI, Newcastle Art Space
2013 Insitu sculpture and installation festival, Mosman
2012 Suburbanest, Paper Plane Gallery, Rozelle
2012 Handwise V, Newcastle Art space
2011 Hatched, Perth Institute of Contemporary Art
2011 Handwise IV, Podspace
2010 High in Fibre, Watt Space
2010 Articulate: Watt Space Open Show, Watt Space
2010 Unfilled, The Lock-up
2009 Pod, Podspace
2009 20:20, Watt Space
2009 The Animal in Us: Watt Space Open Show, Watt Space
2009 Pull My Finger, Watt Space Open show, Watt Space
2009 Spectrum: Watt Space Annual Student Art Prize, Watt Space
2008 Say My Name, Watt Space
2008 State of the Arts: Watt Space Annual Student Art Prize, Watt Space
2008 Press it, Watt Space 2008 Pour a little salt and pretend we were never here, View Factory
2008 Knit Knot, Watt Space
2007 Make it Public: Watt Space Open Show, Watt Space
2007 The Festival of the Post-Obvious: Watt Space Annual Student Art Prize, Watt Space
2007 Print Survey Show, Watt Space
AWARDS + ACHIEVEMENTS
2015 Emerging finalist, Gosford Emerging Art Prize exhibition
2011 Hatched finalist, The National Honours Graduate exhibition
2010 Newcastle Clean Art Public Project, Design Winner
2010 Articulate Watt Space Open Show, Overall Winner
2009 Spectrum, Watt Space Annual Student Art Prize, Winner Acquisitive award
2007 The Festival of the Post-Obvious, Watt Space Annual Student Art Prize, Winner 2D award